RESULTS

Solo Singing

Last update on 30 May 2013

Slot A (9.30 am - 11.30 am)     
Registration time: 8.00 am - 10.00 am
(booth closes at 10.00 am)    
Slot B (11.30 am - 3.00 pm)
Registration time: 10.30 am - 12.30 pm
(booth closes at 12.30 pm)
Lunch break: 1.00 pm – 1.30 pm 

1. Mohamed Khalif Mohamed Rizal (SMK La Salle PJ)
2. Muhammad Rafik Hakimi Ahamad (SMK La Salle PJ)
3. Lio Peh Chee (SMK La Salle PJ)
4. Muhammad Harristsyafiq Rozlan (SMK La Salle PJ)
5. Azroysyam Ibrahim (SMK La Salle PJ)
6. Shaneen Sophie Gan (SMK USJ 12)
7. Jeffery Goh Jao Ren (SMK USJ 12)
8. Tan Min Chern (SMK USJ 12)
9. Louis Chooi Zhi Heng (SMK USJ 12)
10. Trishana Maria Rethnackumar (SMK USJ 12)
11. Fatin Aliya Mustapa (SMK USJ 12)
12. Lee Xue Min (SMK USJ 12)
13. Ang Yee Jia (SMK USJ 12)
14. Rishika Sures Maran (SMK USJ 12)
15. Nicole Kay Biggs (SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A)
16. Eva Emelia (SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A)
17. Lee Kee Dick (SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A)
18. Wong Khai Chein (SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A)
19. Tio See Wei (SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A)
20. Susan Cheah Pei-Yee (SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A)
21. Visalaachi Sadayan (SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A)
22. Yap Nee Chen (SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A)
23. Nur Khairunnisa Khairizal (SMK Subang Jaya)
24. Esther Heng (SMK Subang Jaya)
25. P. Gautham (SMK Subang Jaya)
26. Yong Qian Yi (SMK Subang Jaya)
27. Intan Farah Nur Ain Muhamad Zawawi
     (SMK Subang Jaya)

28. Nur Farah Azyiqin Suhaimi (SMK Subang Jaya)
29. Poon Chi Yan (SMJK Katholik)
30. Wong Fong Ping (SMJK Katholik)
31. Winston Tan (SMK St John)
32. Loo Shi Hao (SMK St John)
33. Al Ben xaya (SMK St John)
34. Arjun Thanaraju (SMK St John)
35. Mohd Idham Sharifuddin (SMK St John)
36. Luqmanul Hakim (SMK St John)
37. Siti Sarah Baredhwan Shaikh Omar
     (SMK Subang Utama)

38. Syafiqah Zahari Husin (SMK Subang Utama)
39. Putri Angel Faizal (SMK Kepong Baru)
40. Fan Li Ian (SMK Kepong Baru)
41. Goh Siew Mui (SMK Kepong Baru)
42. Lee Xin Phay (SMK Kepong Baru)
43. Loh Viyin (SMK Kepong Baru)
44. Yap Zhiying (SMK Kepong Baru)
45. Michelle Ler (SMK Kepong Baru)
46. Pun Pui Yan (SMK Kepong Baru)
47. Lee Yoke Meng (SMK Taman Bukit Maluri)
48. Redha Khairul Anwar
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)
        
49. Mohd Saiful Nizam Mohd Roslan
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)

50. Muhd Ariff Muhd Khalidi
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)

51. Muhd Luqman Danial Zainal Fitri
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)

52. Basyirah Badruttaman
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)

53. Yong Choy Kwan (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)
54. Ema Sofiya Sutresno
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)

55. Nurafnie Atiqah Ahmad Fuad
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)

56. Nurul Atiqah Zainal Abidin
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)

57. Cheng Kai Yan (SMK USJ 13)
58. Wong Shuet Yi (SMK USJ 13)
59. Liew Shu Yan (SMK USJ 13)
60. Adibah Abdullah (SMK USJ 13)
61. Ser Hooi Jiun (SMK USJ 13)
62. Lee Faye (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
63. Karissa Iris Lund (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
64. Nor Balqis Ariff (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
65. Rafhanah Ishamil (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
66. Norain Fatihah Jamaludin (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
67. Munirah Sariffuddin (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
68. Nurul Fatihah Mohd Zaini (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
69. Qistina And Halim (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
70. Nurul Shafira Shukor (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
71. Chin Khee Hung (SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A)
72. Yap Ke Yee (SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A)
73. Michelle Preeti Stanley (SMK USJ 12)

1. Chin Kar Mun (SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3)
2. Irdina Batrisyia Mohd Fadzrin (SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3)
3. Sonia Soon Nea (SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3)
4. Lee Sher Maine (SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3)
5. Clarrisse Chew Yin Kuan (SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3)
6. Ng Jun Shawn (SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3)
7. Vishnupriya Suris (SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3)
8. Khoo Jun Wei (SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3)
9. Ahmed Gibran Najey Ahmed Ezdy (SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3)
10. Chin Ying Ze (SMJK Kwang Hua)
11. Tan Xuan Heng (SMJK Kwang Hua)
12. Sean Chay (SMJK Kwang Hua)
13. Daniel Lim Song Ern (SMJK Kwang Hua)
14. Noraisah Zakariya (SMJK Kwang Hua)
15. Syahira Syazwani Mhd Yusof (SMJK Kwang Hua)
16. Tan Pao Yin (SMJK Kwang Hua)
17. Tan En Qi (SMJK Kwang Hua)
18. Lim Yu Jie (SMJK Kwang Hua)
19. Gan Zu Yi (SMJK Kwang Hua)
20. Koo Wei Wen (SMJK Kwang Hua)
21. Chee Tze Xiang (SMJK Kwang Hua)
22. Tee Pei Pei (SMJK Kwang Hua)
23. Lim Kar Xiong (SMJK Kwang Hua)
24. Chiew Kang Yik (SMK (L) Methodist KL)
25. Len Xin Yi (SMK (L) Methodist KL)
26. Lee Wei Chuen (SMK (L) Methodist KL)
27. Wong Yee Theng (SMK (L) Methodist KL)
28. Ila Nursyairah Ismail (SMK Cochrane Perkasa)
29. Siti Aishah Abdul Razak (SMK Cochrane Perkasa)
30. Nurzuhairah Mohd Murad (SMK Cochrane Perkasa)
31. Muhammad Ramdan Samsul Bahri (SMK St Gabriel)
32. Muhammad Hafiz Hizam (SMK St Gabriel)
33. Wong Weihao (SMK St Gabriel)
34. Liew Jing Fai (SMK St Gabriel)
35. Muhammad Zulfadhli Misni (SMK St Gabriel)
36. Sam Kah Jun (SMK St Gabriel)
37. Muhammad Fikri M. Rafinol (SMK St Gabriel)
38. Syazwani Abdullah (SMK (P) Sri Aman)
39. Sasvadha (SMK (P) Sri Aman)
40. Sabrina Syamsul (SMK (P) Sri Aman)
41. Sofea Chung (SMK Assunta)
42. Nurul Balqis Jamalluddin (SMK Assunta)
43. Hemaadevi Sukumaran (SMK Assunta)
44. Nur Syafiqah Ramli (SMK Assunta)
45. Sheryl Shazwanie Shamsulbahri (SMK Assunta)
46. Reneeta Darsheeni Peeris (SMK Assunta)
47. Ashwinniie Rajasekeran (SMK Assunta)
48. Nur Syafiqah Ibrahim (SMK Assunta)
49. Brian Ee How Mun (SM Sri Sempurna)
50. Megan Tam Mun Teng (SM Sri Sempurna)
51. Hue Foo Seng (Neric) (SM Sri Sempurna)
52. Zoey Phoon Kar Yaan (SM Sri KDU)
53. Natalie Law Yen Yue (SM Sri KDU)
54. Ku Tzin Yee (SM Sri KDU)
55. Phoebe Len Chia She (SM Sri KDU)
56. Alyssa Johaan (SM Sri KDU)
57. Tan Ei Men (SM Sri KDU)
58. Tengku Nadira Munawarah (SM Sri KDU)
59. Marsya Adriana (SM Sri KDU)
60. Eunice Yeow Eu Ning (SM Sri KDU)
61. Joey Loh Kit May (SM Sri KDU)
62. Jesslin Chin Jia Jin (SMK Damansara Utama)
63. Joel Sebastian Poi You-Xin (SMK Damansara Utama)
64. Lee Lynn-Huey (SMK Damansara Utama)
65. Richelle Tan Wei Leng (SMK Damansara Utama)
66. Kee Poh Leanne (SMK Damansara Utama)
67. Dang Sari (SMK Damansara Utama)
68. Amrita Soon (Frontier Learning Centre)
69. Precious Ikechukiou (Frontier Learning Centre)
70. Tham Jing An (SMK St. Gabriel)
71. Chia Yong Wei (SMK St. Gabriel)
72. Lai Mei I (SMK Convent, Klang)
73. Lai Hui Ping (SMK Convent, Klang)
74. Tan Jiawei (SMK Convent, Klang)
75. Nur Alynna Roslan (SMK St Mary)
76. Low Kit Yee (SMK St Mary)
77. Anita Fernadez (SMK Seksyen 4 Bandar Kinrara)
78. David Gan Hong Sien (Sirius Scholar)
79. Sia Yi Ting (Sirius Scholar)
80. Wong Kye Ern (Sri KDU International School)
81. Kwok Wai Meng (SMK Sri Permata)
82. Nur Atiqah Rizwina Ahmad Redza (SMK Sri Permata)
83. Poon Cheng Mun (SMK Sri Permata)
84. Daren Leong Jia Herng (SMK Sri Permata)
85. Syarah Iman Mohd. Fuad (SMK Sri Permata)
86. Nicole Theresita D'Cruz (SMK Sri Permata)
87. Khairul Syahmi Muhammad Said (SMK Sri Permata)
88. Nik Syazwan Daniel Nik Mohd Rizalman (SMK Sri Permata)

NO. CHALLENGER SCHOOL
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.

 Adibah Abdullah
Alyssa Johaan
Amrita Soon
Basyirah Badruttaman
Brian Ee How Mun
Celine Teh Sze Ning
Chiew Kang Yik
Chin Khee Hung
Chin Ying Ze
Clarrisse Chew Yin Kuan
Esther Heng
Eunice Yeow Eu Ning
Eva Emelia
Hue Foo Seng (Neric)
Ila Nursyairah Ismail
Intan Farah Nur Ain Muhamad Zawawi
Jeffery Goh Jao Ren
Jesslin Chia Jia Jin
Kee Poh Leanne
Ku Tzin Yee
Kwok Wai Meng
Lee Ee Gene
Lee Faye
Lee Lynn-Huey
Lee Sher Maine
Lee Wei Chuen
Len Xin Yi
Lim Yu Jie
Low Kit Yee
Megan Tan Mun Teng
Michelle Ler
Muhammad Redha bin Khairul Anwar
Muhd Luqman Danial Zainal Fitri
Munirah Sariffuddin
Natalie Law Yen Yue
Ng Jun Shawn
Nor Balqis Ariff
Noraisah Zakariya
Nur Alynna Roslan
Nur Natasha Amaldina Binti Mohd Hisham
Nur Syafiqah Ramli
Nurafnie Atiqah Ahmad Fuad
Nurul Atiqah Zainal Abidin
Phoebe Len Chia She
Poon Chi Yan
Putri Angel Faizal
Rafhanah Ishamil
Richelle Tan Wei Leng
Sean Chay
Siti Aishah Abdul Razak
Syakirah Ramlan
Syazwani Abdullah
Tan Ei Men
Tan Pao Yin
Tengku Nadira Munawarah
Trishana Maria Rethnackumar
Wong Yee Theng
Zoey Phoon KarYan
 SMK USJ 13
SM Sri KDU
Frontier Learning Centre
SMK Bandar Baru Sg Buloh
SM Sri Sempurna
SM Sri KDU
SMK (L) Methodist KL
SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A
SMJK Kwang Hua
SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3
SMK Subang Jaya
SM Sri KDU
SMK Bandar Puchong Jaya A
SM Sri Sempurna
SMK Cochrane Perkasa
SMK Subang Jaya
SMK USJ 12
SMK Damansara Utama
SMK Damansara Utama
SM Sri KDU
SMK Sri Permata
SM Sri KDU
SMK Seri Bintang Selatan
SMK Damansara Utama
SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3
SMK (L) Methodist KL
SMK (L) Methodist KL
SMJK Kwang Hua
SMK St Mary
SM Sri Sempurna
SMK Kepong Baru
SMK Bandar Baru Sg Buloh
SMK Bandar Baru Sg Buloh
SMK Seri Bintang Selatan
SM Sri KDU
SMK Bandar Utama Damansara 3
SMK Seri Bintang Selatan
SMJK Kwang Hua
SMK St Mary
SMK St Mary
SMK Assunta
SMK Bandar Baru Sg Buloh
SMK Bandar Baru Sg Buloh
SM Sri KDU
SMK Katholik
SMK Kepong Baru
SMK Seri Bintang Selatan
SMK Damansara Utama
SMJK Kwang Hua
SMK Cochrane Perkasa
SM Sri KDU
SMK (P) Sri Aman
SM Sri KDU
SMJK Kwang Hua
SM Sri KDU
SMK USJ 12
SMK (L) Methodist KL
SM Sri KDU

*Alphabetical order of the top 58 challengers (will be used during Prelims).

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Band

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Modern Dancing

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Short Film

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Photography

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

Culinary Arts

1.   SMK BU3 (2)
2.   SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh (3)
3.   SMK Assunta (1)
4.   SMJK Katholik (1)
5.   SM Sri Sempurna (1)
6.   SM Sri KDU (4)
7.   SMK USJ 12 (2)
8.   SMK St Gabriel (1)
9.   SMK (P) Sri Aman (1)
10. SMK St John (1)
11. SMK Seri Bintang Selatan (1)
12. SMK La Salle (2)

Slot A
1.   Siti Nabilah Hani Jamaluddin & Nur Yasmin
      Kamarulzaman (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
2.   Nor Jamaiah Juhari & Wan Nor Ain Fadzlin Mohd Sufian
     (SMK (P) Sri Aman)
3.   Chee Chung Ho & Chia Yong Wei
     (SMK St Gabriel)
4.   Daryll Ther Naidu & Muhammad Hafiz Hizam
     (SMK St Gabriel)
5.   Lee Ning & Tan Jia Yann
     (SMJK Katholik)
6.   Jason Tee Zhi Yuan & Teh Aik Tze
     (SMK Seafield)
7.   Brian Ee How Mun & Foong Sioh Kee (Brenda)
     (SM Sri Sempurna)
8.   Jon-Luis Koe Zhi Ping & Justin Seng Mun Chung
     (SM Sri KDU)
9.   Lily Syasya Mohd Zaid & Irdina Syahirah Mohd Nadziruddin
     (SM Sri KDU)
10. Ashley Shin Kah Teng & Karyn Kaur Chall
     (SM Sri KDU)
11. Lee Reh Sheng & Liew Jian Han
     (SM Sri KDU)
12. Nashreen Nadhirah Mohd Nadzmi & Almaz Isa
      Aziz Ibrahim (SM Sri KDU)
13. Tan Vinn Kee & Lee Kar Yee
     (SM Sri KDU)
14. Shivani Shah & Lee Suen
     (SM Sri KDU)
15. Marsya Adriana & Law Zhi Yee
     (SM Sri KDU)
16. Niqi Arrisya Badrulsham & Nur Shafarina Kamaruddin
     (SMK Assunta)

Slot B
17. Nurul Alia Norizham & Nur Afifah Murtadza
     (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)

18. Lee Jia Jene & Chan Kah Mun
     (SM Sri KDU)

19. Muhammad Rafik Hakimi Ahamad & Ahmad Zahid
     Saidil Morsalin (SMK La Salle)

20. Pravinkumar Nair & Sahadev Bahadur Chhetri
     (SMK La Salle)

21. Chua Jian Meng & John Woo Jia Jun
     (SMK USJ 12)

22. Tan Huey Yee & Wong Jin-Yi
     (SMK USJ 12)

23. Najwan Nabil & Chaleena Suvanpratum
     (SMK USJ 12)

24. Muhd Irfan Hazim & Muhammad Luqman Hakim
     (SMK USJ 12)

25. Mustafa Zoher & Aiman Aqil Ahmad Safri
     (SMK St John)

26. Mohd Zulkarnain & Aida Khalsum Mohamed Azman
     (SMK BU3)

27. Celine Loong Pei Wen & Sonia Soon Nea
     (SMK BU3)

28. Teoh Jit Kean & Liew Loo Yean
     (SMK BU3)

29. Nur Liyana Annuar Faisal & Syahirah Kamarudin
     (SMK BU3)

30. Adrian Cheow Hock Yin & Jesper Huang Wei Lun
     (SMK BU3)

31. Siti Jamilah Arman & Nuazihan Radzi
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)

32. Nurul Atirah Shahardin & Nur Syahira Abd Ghafar
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)

33. Mariss Noordin & Nurhazila Zakaria
     (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)

  

Rank 1 (68%) - Mohd Zulkarnain & Aida Khalsum Mohamed Azman (SMK BU3)
Rank 2 (67%) - Nurul Atirah Shahardin & Nur Syahira Abd Ghafar (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)
Rank 3 (66%) - Niqi Arrisya Badrulsham & Nur Shafarina Kamaruddin (SMK Assunta)
Rank 4 (64%) - Lee Ning & Tan Jia Yann (SMJK Katholik)
Rank 4 (64%) - Nur Liyana Annuar Faisal & Alany Azzuddin (SMK BU3)
Rank 6 (63%) - Brian Ee How Mun & Foong Sioh Kee (Brenda) (SM Sri Sempurna)
Rank 6 (63%) - Nashreen Nadhirah Mohd Nadzmi & Almaz Isa Aziz Ibrahim (SM Sri KDU)
Rank 6 (63%) - Shivani Shah & Lee Suen (SM Sri KDU)
Rank 6 (63%) - Tan Huey Yee & Wong Jin-Yi (SMK USJ 12)
Rank 10 (60%) - Chee Chung Ho & Chia Yong Wei (SMK St Gabriel)
Rank 10 (60%) - Mariss Noordin & Nurhazila Zakaria (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)
Rank 12 (58%) - Nor Jamaiah Juhari & Haifaa Syafiqah Azmi (SMK (P) Sri Aman)
Rank 12 (58%) - Mustafa Zoher & Aiman Aqil Ahmad Safri (SMK St John)
Rank 14 (57%) - Siti Nabilah Hani Jamaluddin & Nur Yasmin Kamarulzaman (SMK Seri Bintang Selatan)
Rank 14 (57%) - Tan Vinn Kee & Lee Kar Yee (SM Sri KDU)
Rank 14 (57%) - Marsya Adriana & Law Zhi Yee (SM Sri KDU)
Rank 14 (57%) - Siti Jamilah Arman & Nuazihan Radzi (SMK Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh)
Rank 18 (54%) - Pravinkumar Nair & Sahadev Bahadur Chhetri (SMK La Salle)
Rank 19 (51%) - Najwan Nabil & Chaleena Suvanpratum (SMK USJ 12)
Rank 19 (51%) - Muhammad Rafik Hakimi Ahamad & Ahmad Zahid Saidil Moksalin (SMK La Salle)

Coming Soon

People's Choice Awards  
Judges' Choice Awards  
Special Awards  
Champion School of the Year  

Organisers

logo-30-years-145

logo-kdu-box-145


Co-sponsor



paramount-logo-clear



Sponsors


Roland-logo-a

BIG-logo-145

  REMINDERS

 
  REGISTRATION

  Deadline extended to 13 June 2013
  for Band, Modern Dancing,
  Photography and Short Film due to
  exam period and holidays.

  No further extension will be
  introduced.

  WORKSHOPS
  Photography and Short Film
  workshops both held concurrently
  on the 31 May at KDU UC
  (DJ campus).
  Time of workshops:
  3.00 pm - 4.15 pm

  AUDITION
  Solo Singing – 1 June
  The registration list is out.
  Check MYC Facebook.
  Time of auditions:
  Slot A (9.30 am - 11.30 am)
  Slot B (11.30 pm - 3.00 pm)

  SUBMISSION
  Culinary Arts – 5 June

  The 2-min video clip for omelette
  cooking is due on the 5 June.

  Photography – 14 June

  Please email all entries
  to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

 

facebook-icon

© 2013 KDU, MY Challenge. All Rights Reserved.